Alabama:
[…] This offense is a Class C felony, punishable by up to 5 years in prison and a fine of up to $125,000.
Other theft offenses in Oregon include theft in the second degree (ORS 164.045), which is a Class A misdemeanor if the value of the property or services stolen is less than $1,000, and theft by receiving (ORS 164.095), which is a Class A misdemeanor if the person receiving the stolen property knows or has reason to know that it was stolen.
https://www.oregonlegislature.gov/bills_laws/ors/ors164.html
Pennsylvania:
In Pennsylvania, theft is defined under Title 18, Section 3921 of the Pennsylvania Consolidated Statutes. The text of the law states:
"A person is guilty of theft if he unlawfully takes, or exercises unlawful control over, movable property of another with intent to deprive him thereof."
The degree of the theft offense depends on the value of the property stolen, as well as other factors such as the use of force or the victim's status. The statute also includes provisions for theft by deception, extortion, and receiving stolen property.